Ward 10 Coatbridge South

Polling station voting information: candidate preferences

 
Numbers of preferences allocated to each candidate
Colin GIBSON7381129
Jim BROOKS1545514112
John HIGGINS112532392
John HIGGINS5513122114
Imtiaz MAJID253525112
Gerry SOMERS673827129
Gerry SOMERS362525117
Jim BROOKS873123137
BOX 1361st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
John HIGGINS328229191
Jim BROOKS671081281
Gerry SOMERS318620115
Colin GIBSON6515726
Jim BROOKS625821195
John HIGGINS115681935
John HIGGINS546325154
Imtiaz MAJID362230185
Gerry SOMERS3510219152
Gerry SOMERS263622168
Jim BROOKS795430214
BOX 1371st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
John HIGGINS587033104
Jim BROOKS124271491
Gerry SOMERS4112525128
Colin GIBSON9510428
Jim BROOKS11413017122
John HIGGINS2911915100
John HIGGINS1421022440
Imtiaz MAJID332316152
Gerry SOMERS366725165
Gerry SOMERS29322093
Jim BROOKS5511014133
BOX 1381st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Colin GIBSON4423423
Jim BROOKS125151363
BOX 1301st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Colin GIBSON11512511
Imtiaz MAJID99352083
John HIGGINS151032052
Colin GIBSON24330331
Imtiaz MAJID35436100
BOX 1321st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Gerry SOMERS45361324
Imtiaz MAJID1354320173
BOX 1391st2nd3rd4th5th
Colin GIBSON7417332
Jim BROOKS235241860
BOX 1351st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Colin GIBSON4811527
Imtiaz MAJID435420165
John HIGGINS212042281
BOX 1311st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Imtiaz MAJID631826115
Colin GIBSON24829434
Gerry SOMERS115720224
Imtiaz MAJID744432172
BOX 1401st2nd3rd4th5th
Colin GIBSON16728126
Imtiaz MAJID1193916103
BOX 133 + 1341st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
BOX 128 + 1291st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Jim BROOKS21423844
Colin GIBSON9916915
John HIGGINS1619118125
Imtiaz MAJID341920124
Gerry SOMERS172833166

Ward 10 Coatbridge South: postal votes

 1st  2nd 3rd 4th  5th  
Jim BROOKS25016061518
Colin GIBSON507458115
John HIGGINS16523674327
Imtiaz MAJID1309574409
Gerry SOMERS92110844811

To cross reference ballot box numbers with polling station details use the PDF file on the right.

A to Z of services